UDMS

4th International Conference on Smart Data and Smart Cities

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
1 - 3 October 2019

Local Organising Committee


  • Alias Abdul Rahman
  • Mohamad Nor Said
  • Ivin Amri Musliman
  • Uznir Ujang
  • Muhammad Imzan Hassan
  • Suhaibah Azri
  • Hairi Karim
  • Hanis Rashidan

International Steering Committee


  • Volker Coors (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
  • Claire Ellul (University College London, UK)
  • Robert Laurini (INSA, France)
  • Sisi Zlatanova (UNSW, Australia)

Scientific Committee


  • Agnès Voisard Freie (Universitet Berlin and Fraunhofer FOKUS)
  • Alenka Poplin (Iowa State University)
  • Alias Abdul Rahman (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia)
  • Azedine Boulmakoul (Université Hassan II Mohammedia)
  • César Cárdenas (Tecnológico de Monterrey - Campus Querétaro)
  • Claire Ellul (University College London, UK)
  • Dev Paudyal (USQ)
  • Dimos Pantazis (Technological Education Institution of Athens)
  • Ed Manley (University College London)
  • Edward Verbree (Delft University of Technology)
  • Eliseo Clementini (University of L'Aquila)
  • Filip Biljecki (Delft University of Technology)
  • Genoveva Vargas Solar (CNRS-LIG-LAFMIA)
  • Gerhard Groeger (Bonn)
  • Gesquiere Gilles (LIRIS)
  • Giorgio Agugiaro (Delft University of Technology)
  • Ismail Rakip Karas (Karabük University)
  • Ivana Racetin (FGAG)
  • Ken Arroyo Ohori (Delft University of Technology)
  • Marco Painho (Universidade NOVA de Lisboa)
  • Marco Minghini (European Commission, Joint Research Centre, JRC)
  • Marguerite Madden (University of Georgia)
  • Martin Kada (TU Berlin)
  • Martina Baucic (FGAG)
  • Michela Bertolotto (University College Dublin)
  • Mila Koeva (University of Twente)
  • Mingshu Wang (University of Twente)
  • Omar Boucelma (LSIS, AIX-MARSEILLE University)
  • Pawel Boguslawski (Wroclaw University of Science and Technology)
  • Preston Rodrigues (HFT Stuttgart, Germany)

  • Raul Monroy (Tecnologico de Monterrey, Campus estado de México)
  • Robert Laurini (INSA Lyon, France)
  • Sisi Zlatanova (UNSW, Australia)
  • Snjezana Knezic (University of Split)
  • Stephen Hirtle (University of Pittsburgh)
  • Sylvie Servigne (LIRIS-INSA)
  • Tarun Ghawana (Integrated Spatial Analytics Consultants)
  • Umit Isikdag (Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University)
  • Vincenzo Del Fatto (Free University of Bolzano/Bozen)
  • Viviana Mascardi (University of Genova, IT)
  • Volker Coors (HFT Stuttgart, Germany)
  • Wei Tu (Shenzhen University)