Geomatics & Geospatial Technology 2017

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
4 - 5 October 2017

"Geospatial and Disaster Management"

Scientific Committee


  • Ahmad Fikri Abdullah (Malaysia)
  • Alias Abdul Rahman (Malaysia)
  • Albert Chong (Australia)
  • Ali Aein (Australia)
  • Ali Jamali (Malaysia)
  • Ami Hassan Md Din (Malaysia)
  • Ariel Blanco (Philippines)
  • Bernad Siew Chengxi (Malaysia)
  • Carsten Rosdorf (UK)
  • Chian Siau Chen(Singapore)
  • Claire Ellul (UK)
  • Darka Mioc (Denmark)
  • Dato' Wan Muhd. Aminuddin Wan Hussin (Malaysia)
  • Dato' Hasan Jamil (Malaysia)
  • Derek Litchi (Canada)
  • Edward Eric Duncan (Ghana)
  • Enrico Paringit (Philippines)
  • Eric Kjem (Denmark)
  • Fatma Celik (Turkey)
  • Filip Biljecki (Netherlands)
  • Firuz Ramli (Malaysia)
  • François Anton (Denmark)
  • Ghozali (Malaysia)
  • Gurcan Buyuksalih (Turkey)
  • Habibah Lateh (Malaysia)
  • Hande Demirel (Turkey)
  • Hugo Ledoux (Netherlands)
  • Ihab Hijazi (Palestine)
  • Indrajit Pal (Thailand)
  • Irwan Meilano (Indonesia)
  • Ismail Rakip Karaş (Turkey)
  • Ivin Amri Musliman (Malaysia)
  • Izham Mohamad Yusoff (Malaysia)
  • Jaehong Yom (Korea)
  • Jantien Stoter (Netherlands)
  • Jasper Paasch (Sweden)
  • Jiyeoung Lee (Korea)
  • Joachim Benner (Germany)
  • Jon Slade (UK)
  • Kamaludin Omar (Malaysia)
  • Khamarrul Azahari Razak (Malaysia)
  • Khairul Hafiz Sharkawi (Malaysia)
  • Lars Bodum (Denmark)
  • Makoto Shimomura (Japan)
  • Marc-Oliver Lowner (Germany)
  • Martin Breunig (Germany)
  • Martin Kada (Germany)
  • Matt Duckhams (Australia)
  • Mazlan Hashim (Malaysia)
  • Mehment Alkan (Turkey)
  • Mohd Nazri Md Reba (Malaysia)
  • Mohamad Nor Said (Malaysia)

  • Mohammed El-Diasty (Saudi Arabia)
  • Mohd Faisal Khanan (Malaysia)
  • Mohd Nasrun Mohd Nawi (Malaysia)
  • Mohsen Kalantari (Australia)
  • Muhamet El-Mekawy (Sweden)
  • Muhammad Imzan Hassan (Malaysia)
  • Muhammad Shafique (Pakistan)
  • Mulhim Al-Doori (UAE)
  • Nanna Suryana (Malaysia)
  • Nitin Kumar Tripathi (Thailand)
  • Nor Aizam Adnan (Malaysia)
  • Norbert Simon (Malaysia)
  • Nurul Hawani Idris (Malaysia)
  • Pankaj Kumar (Spain)
  • Pawel Boguslawski (UK)
  • Peter van Oosterom (Netherlands)
  • Phillip De Maeyer (Belgium)
  • Rabieahtul Abu Bakar (Malaysia)
  • Rahmi Celik (Turkey)
  • Ramlal Besham (Trinidad)
  • Rizki Abdulharis (Indonesia)
  • Rod Thompson (Australia)
  • Rodeano Roslee (Malaysia)
  • Rollo Home (UK)
  • Sanusi S. Ahamad (Malaysia)
  • Shohei Matsuura (Japan)
  • Siddique Ullah Baig (Pakistan)
  • Sisi Zlatanova (Netherlands)
  • Songnian Li (Canada)
  • Stefan Peters (Australia)
  • Sudarshan Karki (Australia)
  • Suhaibah Azri (Malaysia)
  • Sultan Al-Sultan (Saudi Arabia)
  • Tajul Ariffin Musa (Malaysia)
  • Teng Chee Hua (Malaysia)
  • Thomas Becker (Germany)
  • Thomas Kolbe (Germany)
  • Tolga Gorum (Turkey)
  • Tuong-Thuy Vu (Malaysia)
  • Umit Atila (Turkey)
  • Umit Isikdag (Turkey)
  • Uznir Ujang (Malaysia)
  • Volker Coors (Germany)
  • Wesam Ahmed Al-Modhoun (Korea)
  • William Cartwright (Australia)
  • Yong-Cheol Suh (Korea)
  • Zaffar Saddiq (Australia)
  • Zainal A. Majeed (Malaysia)
  • Muhammad Zulkarnain Abd Rahman (Malaysia)
  • Zulkepli Majid (Malaysia)
  • Zulkiflee Abd Latif (Malaysia)

Organizer


UTM logo

Universiti Teknologi Malaysia (UTM)

RISM logo

Royal Institution of Surveyors Malaysia (RISM)

ISPRS logo

International Society for Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing (ISPRS)

FIG logo

International Federation of Surveyors (FIG)

 

Collaborators


JUPEM logo

Department of Survey and Mapping Malaysia (JUPEM)

USM logo

Universiti Sains Malaysia (USM)

UiTM logo

Universiti Teknologi Mara (UiTM)