Geomatics & Geospatial Technology 2018

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
3 - 5 September 2018

"Geospatial and Disaster Risk Management"

Scientific Committee


  • Abdullah Hisam Omar (Malaysia)
  • Alias Abdul Rahman (Malaysia)
  • Ali Jamali (Malaysia)
  • Ami Hassan Md Din (Malaysia)
  • Ariel Blanco (Philippines)
  • Bernad Siew Chengxi (Malaysia)
  • Bülent Bayram (Turkey)
  • Che Zulkhairi Abdullah (UK)
  • Chian Siau Chen (Singapore)
  • Chjeng-Lun Shieh (Taiwan)
  • Chong Kan Lin (Malaysia)
  • Claire Ellul (UK)
  • Darka Mioc (Denmark)
  • Dato' Wan Muhd. Aminuddin Wan Hussin (Malaysia)
  • Do Minh Duc (Vietnam)
  • Enrico Paringit (Philippines)
  • Fatma Celik (Turkey)
  • Filip Biljecki (Singapore)
  • Firuz Ramli (Malaysia)
  • Fran├žois Anton (Denmark)
  • Gurcan Buyuksalih (Turkey)
  • Habibah Lateh (Malaysia)
  • Hairi Karim (Malaysia)
  • Hande Demirel (Turkey)
  • Ihab Hijazi (Palestine)
  • Indrajit Pal (Thailand)
  • Irwan Meilano (Indonesia)
  • Ismail Rakip Karas (Turkey)
  • Ivin Amri Musliman (Malaysia)
  • Izham Mohamad Yusoff (Malaysia)
  • Jantien Stoter (Netherlands)
  • Jasper Paasch (Sweden)
  • Jiyeong Lee (Korea)
  • Kamaludin Omar (Malaysia)
  • Khamarrul Azahari Razak (Malaysia)
  • Khairul Hafiz Sharkawi (Malaysia)
  • Lars Bodum (Denmark)
  • Makoto Shimomura (Japan)
  • Martin Breunig (Germany)
  • Martin Kada (Germany)
  • Mehmet Alkan (Turkey)
  • Mohd Nazri Md Reba (Malaysia)
  • Mohamad Nor Said (Malaysia)

  • Mohd Sofiyan Sulaiman (Malaysia)
  • Morakot Pilouk (USA)
  • Mohsen Kalantari (Australia)
  • Muhamet El-Mekawy (Sweden)
  • Muhammad Imzan Hassan (Malaysia)
  • Muhammad Shafique (Pakistan)
  • Muhammad Zulkarnain Abd Rahman (Malaysia)
  • Naoki Sakai (Japan)
  • Natt Leelwat (Thailand)
  • Nitin Kumar Tripathi (Thailand)
  • Nobert Simon (Malaysia)
  • Pankaj Kumar (Spain)
  • Pawel Boguslawski (Poland)
  • Peter van Oosterom (Netherlands)
  • Rabieahtul Abu Bakar (Malaysia)
  • Rahmi Celik (Turkey)
  • Ramlal Besham (Trinidad)
  • Reimund Schwarze (Germany)
  • Rifaat Abdalla (Oman)
  • Rizki Abdulharis (Indonesia)
  • Rod Thompson (Australia)
  • Rodeano Roslee (Malaysia)
  • Rozaimi Che Hasan (Malaysia)
  • Roslan Zainal Abidin (Malaysia)
  • Sanusi S. Ahamad (Malaysia)
  • Shohei Matsuura (Japan)
  • Siddique Ullah Baig (Pakistan)
  • Sisi Zlatanova (Australia)
  • Stefan Peters (Australia)
  • Sudarshan Karki (Australia)
  • Suhaibah Azri (Malaysia)
  • Tajul Ariffin Musa (Malaysia)
  • Teuku Faisal Fathani (Indonesia)
  • Thomas Kolbe (Germany)
  • Tolga Gorum (Turkey)
  • Umit Isikdag (Turkey)
  • Uznir Ujang (Malaysia)
  • Volker Coors (Germany)
  • Wan Anom Wan Aris (Malaysia)
  • Wesam Ahmed Al-Modhoun (Malaysia)
  • Yong-Cheol Suh (Korea)
  • Zaffar Saddiq (Australia)
  • Zulkiflee Abd Latif (Malaysia)

Organizer


UTM logo

Universiti Teknologi Malaysia (UTM)

RISM logo

Royal Institution of Surveyors Malaysia (RISM)

ISPRS logo

International Society for Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing (ISPRS)

FIG logo

International Federation of Surveyors (FIG)

 

Collaborators


JUPEM logo

Department of Survey and Mapping Malaysia (JUPEM)

PEJUTA logo

PEJUTA

NaDMA logo

NaDMA