International Conference
Geomatics & Geospatial Technology 2019

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
1 - 3 October 2019

Local Organizing Committee


  • Alias Abdul Rahman
  • Ivin Amri Musliman
  • Uznir Ujang
  • Muhammad Imzan Hassan
  • Suhaibah Azri
  • Hairi Karim
  • Hanis Rashidan

Scientific Committee


  • Abdullah Emin Akay (Turkey)
  • Abdullah Hisam Omar (Malaysia)
  • Alias Abdul Rahman (Malaysia)
  • Ali Jamali (Malaysia)
  • Ami Hassan Md Din (Malaysia)
  • Ariel Blanco (Philippines)
  • Bernad Siew Chengxi (Malaysia)
  • Bülent Bayram (Turkey)
  • Claire Ellul (UK)
  • Eran Sadek Said Md Sadek (Malaysia)
  • Fatma Celik (Turkey)
  • Filip Biljecki (Singapore)
  • Fran├žois Anton (Denmark)
  • Gurcan Buyuksalih (Turkey)
  • Hairi Karim (Malaysia)
  • Hande Demirel (Turkey)
  • Hawani Idris (Malaysia)
  • Ihab Hijazi (Palestine)
  • Ismail Rakip Karas (Turkey)
  • Jane Drummond (Scotland)
  • Jantien Stoter (Netherlands)
  • Jasper Paasch (Sweden)
  • Jiyeong Lee (Korea)
  • Khairul Hafiz Sharkawi (Malaysia)
  • Kherun Nita Ali (Malaysia)
  • Martin Breunig (Germany)
  • Martin Kada (Germany)
  • Mehmet Alkan (Turkey)
  • Mohd Nazri Md Reba (Malaysia)
  • Mohamad Nor Said (Malaysia)

  • Morakot Pilouk (USA)
  • Mohsen Kalantari (Australia)
  • Muhamet El-Mekawy (Sweden)
  • Muhammad Imzan Hassan (Malaysia)
  • Narimah Samat (Malaysia)
  • Pankaj Kumar (Spain)
  • Pawel Boguslawski (Poland)
  • Peter van Oosterom (Netherlands)
  • Rahmi Celik (Turkey)
  • Ramlal Besham (Trinidad)
  • Rhinane Hassan (Morocco)
  • Rifaat Abdalla (Oman)
  • Rod Thompson (Australia)
  • Saffet Erdogan (Turkey)
  • Sanusi S. Ahamad (Malaysia)
  • Serdar Bayburt (Turkey)
  • Siddique Ullah Baig (Pakistan)
  • Sisi Zlatanova (Australia)
  • Stefan Peters (Australia)
  • Sudarshan Karki (Australia)
  • Suhaibah Azri (Malaysia)
  • Tajul Ariffin Musa (Malaysia)
  • Thomas Kolbe (Germany)
  • Umit Isikdag (Turkey)
  • Uznir Ujang (Malaysia)
  • Volker Coors (Germany)
  • Wan Anom Wan Aris (Malaysia)
  • Wan Mohd Naim Wan Mohd (Malaysia)
  • Yong-Cheol Suh (Korea)
  • Zulkarnaini Mat Amin (Malaysia)
  • Zulkiflee Abd Latif (Malaysia)